Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  8X8 MEMS matrix optical switch module

8X8 MEMS matrix optical switch module

Product Details


Features

Low crosstalk

Modular design

Low insertion loss

Wavelength range

High stability and reliability


Applications


System monitoring

Configuration is high

Optical fiber sensing

Laboratory development

Multiple light monitoring

Metropolitan area network

Remote optical fiber monitoring system



Technical parameters


Type no.

HC-MEMS-M-8×8

Working wavelength

1260-1650nm

Test the wavelength

1310nm

Insertion loss

≤2.0dB

Return loss

≥45dB

crosstalk

≥50dB

Polarization dependent loss

<0.3dB

Wavelength dependent loss

<0.8dB

Temperature dependent loss

<0.5dB

Switch time

≤30ms(8×8 state switching time)

≤15ms(Adjacent state switching time)

Service Life

≥10   billion times

Power consumption

≤10W

Maximum light power

≤500mW

Optical fiber type

SM-9/125

Optical interface type

FC/APC

The degree of long

1.00 m

Control interface

RS232

Working voltage

DC5V

Power consumption

≤10W

Working temperature

-20℃ ~ +70℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Module   size

200x100x22mm



     Optical Path Diagram




LD%0[~G97`K@MWM)4PYWCDV.png











     Dimension (mm)


MI}RF%OIH1%H%6ON5O1)REQ.png





















 Pin definition


Pin#

Signal   name

Type

Description

1

2

VCC

Power

+5VDC , Digital power   supply

3

4

GND

Power

Digital ground

5

TXD

Output

Transmit Data

6

RXD

Input

Receive Data

7

8

GND

Power

Digital ground

9、10、11、12、13、14、15、16、17、18、19、20

NC







If you need any support , Please contact us.