Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  18CH CWDM Module

18CH CWDM Module

Product Details

Features

Low Insertion Loss

 Low PDL

High Channel Isolation

 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

High Stability and reliability


Applications

WDM System

Line Monitoring

Cellular Application

Telecommunication

Fiber Optical amplifier

Access network


Specifications

Parameter

18 Channel

               Mux             Mux

Demux

Center Wavelength nm

1270~1610/1271~1611

Center   wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband

 (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

±7.5/±6.5

Insertion LossdB

≤2.5

Channel   UniformitydB

≤1.0

IsolationdB

Adjacent

30

Non-adjacent

40

IsolationdB

Express with   filter

30

Express without   filter

12

Channel RippledB

0.3

Insertion Loss   Temperature Sensitivity(dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength   Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

Polarization   Dependent LossdB

<0.1

Polarization   Mode Dispersionps

<0.1

DirectivitydB

50

Return LossdB

>45

Maximum Power   HandlingmW

300

Operating   Temperature()

-40~+85

Storage   Temperature()

-40~+85

Package dimension (mm)  (ABS box)

A: L120 x W80 x H18

B: L140 x W115 x H18

Note1Specification may change without notice.2Above specification are for device without connectors.



 Dimension (Unit:mm)

120×80×18mm

8V`GINVG_Y~`V%508Q[WQQA.png

140×115×18 mm

HN@01RYM)2PMIGW0G@R[$OS.png


Ordering Information  HCCWDMABCDEF

A

B

C

D

E

F

Number of Channels

1st Channel

Configuration

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

04:4 Channel

08:8 Channel

16:16 Channel

18:18 Channel

N:N Channel

 

 

27:1270nm

……

47:1470nm

49:1490nm

……

61:1610nm

M:Mux

D:Demux

O:OADM

1:Bare fiber

2:

900um loose tube

3:2mm   Cable

4:3mm   Cable

1:1m

2:2m

S:Specify

0:None

1:FC/APC

2:FC/PC

3:SC/APC

4:SC/PC

5:ST

6:LC

S:Specify

 





If you need more technical documents, Please download.