Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  8+1CH CWDM in 1U Rackmount

8+1CH CWDM in 1U Rackmount

Product Details

Features

 Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL

High Channel Isolation

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 Wide pass band


Applications

WDM System

Line Monitoring

Cellular Application

Telecommunication

Fiber Optical amplifier

Access network


Specifications

Parameter

8+1 Channel

Mux

Demux

Center Wavelength nm

1270~1610/1271~1611

Center   wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband   (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

Channel

+/-7.5/+/-6.5

Upgrade port

1310±50 or Specify

Insertion LossdB

≤2.5

Channel   UniformitydB

≤1.0

IsolationdB

Adjacent

30

Non-adjacent

40

IsolationdB

Express with   filter

30

Express without   filter

12

Channel RippledB

<0.3

Insertion Loss   Temperature Sensitivity(dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength   Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

Polarization   Dependent LossdB

<0.1

Polarization   Mode Dispersionps

<0.1

DirectivitydB

50

Return LossdB

>45

Maximum Power   HandlingmW

300

Operating   Temperature()

-5~+75

Storage   Temperature()

-40~+85

Package   dimension(mm) (LGX box)

L440482.6x W200 x H44 or Specify

NoteSpecification may change without notice.Above specification are for device without connectors.


Dimension

W$}ZTXM$`3Z7H{$$4VMYVDB.png

Ordering Information  HCCWDMABCDEF

A

B

C

D

E

F

Number of Channels

1st Channel

Configuration

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

04:4 Channel

08:8 Channel

16:16 Channel

18:18 Channel

N:N Channel

 

 

27:1270nm

……

47:1470nm

49:1490nm

……

61:1610nm

M:Mux

D:Demux

O:OADM

1:Bare fiber

2:

900um loose tube

3:2mm   Cable

4:3mm   Cable

1:1m

2:2m

S:Specify

0:None

1:FC/APC

2:FC/PC

3:SC/APC

4:SC/PC

5:ST

6:LC

S:Specify