Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  3 Ports FWDM

Product Details


Features

Wide Operating Wavelength Range

 Low Insertion Loss

Ultra Flat Wide Passband

High Channel Isolation

 High Stability and reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Applications

WDM System

System Monitoring

CATV System    

Fiber Optical amplifier

Fiberoptic Instruments

Transmitters and Fiber lasers


Specifications

Parameter

FWDM 5/4

FWDM 61/5

FWDM 5/9

Pass Band   Wavelength Rangenm

1530~1565

1600~1670

1525~1600

Reflect Band   Wavelength Rangenm

1450~1490

1260~1580

965~1000

Insertion LossdB

Reflect Channel

≤0.5

≤0.6

≤0.7

Pass Channel

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤0.9

Insertion Loss   VariationdB

<0.3

Isolation(dB)

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>25

>35

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)   (Input to add, Output to drop, add to dropdB

>50

Return loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e   fiber

Corning HI 1060   fiber at Common & Reflection port, SMF-28e fiber at

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for   900um Loose tube)

*1Above specifications are for devices without connector.2Specifications may change without notice.

Dimension (Unit:mm)

YSZM~HWJ~ZL{8V~CSB6B02X.png

Ordering Information  HCFWDMABCD

A

B

C

D

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

15/14=1550 pass/1480 reflect

15/9=1550 pass/980 reflect

 

1=250 Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify