Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  MPO Optical Patch Cord

MPO Optical Patch Cord

Product Details

      Introduce

       Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, is comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.


Features

MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7

A quick-to-deploy

Scalable solution

High compatibility,flexibility&system performance

Lower installation cost

 

Applications

SAN (Storage area Network)data center LAN

LAN/SAN switch equipment distribution area(EDA)

Emerging 40G and 100G protocol


Technical parameters

MPO Connector

Standard SM MT Ferrule

Low Loss SM MT Ferrule

Standard MM MT Ferrule

Low Loss MM MT Ferrule

Polish

APC

PC

APC

PC

PC

PC

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

0.5

0.5

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

Maximun

0.7

0.7

0.5

0.5

0.7

0.5

Return LossdB

60

45

60

45

20

20

Exchangeability(dB

0.3

DurabilitydB

0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile StrengthdB

0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operating temperature(℃)

-20~+60

Storage temperature(℃)

-40~+80


MT Ferrule(Male&FEmale)

JUL3G1I[K$P$MO%8PO]7{M0.png

Cable type

Description


 9_8(OZ9Y1ILU`09F%($K68D.png

Round housing Kits Female and   Male----Cable Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp   Assembly(Female or Male),Housing Assembly

MPO connector Length 60.2mm

Cable Boot 3.0mm or 3.6mm

Female & Male MM boots   Color---Beige, Aqua, Black, White...Special

Female& Male SM boots   Color—Green, Yellow, Mustard.....Special


 EZ2[G8JWY1SDBHU2H7[Z)FM.png

Oval housing Kits Female and Male----Cable   Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp Assembly(Female or   Male),Housing Assembly

MPO connector Length 45.6mm

Female & Male MM boots Color---Beige,   Aqua, Black, White...Special

Female& Male SM boots Color—Green,   Yellow, Mustard.....Special


 IAJJ%V{R9YN}`4R@TD7VLYS.png

Bare Ribbon Housing Kits Female and   Male----Cable Boot, Crimp Ring, Spring Push, Spring, Pin Clamp   Assembly(Female or Male),Housing Assembly

MPO connector Length 43.0mm

Female & Male MM boots Color---Beige,   Aqua, Black, White...Special

Female& Male SM boots Color—Green,   Yellow, Mustard.....Special


MPO Communication Marks Division

CQC6Q}K%JK%M6LEUF2[]N{C.png

Order information 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

MPO Polish

Housing Color

Cable Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Count

Cable Length

Pigtail Length

Polarity

Connector Type

1UPC

1Beige

1Bare-Ribbon

1SM 9/125 G652D

88

50.5m

50.5m

APolarity A

1MPO-Female

2APC 8 degree

2Aqua

2Oval

2SM 9/125 G657A

212

101.0m

101.0m

BPolarity B

2MPO-Male


3Green

3Round

3MM 50/125 (OM2)

2424

202.0m

151.5m

CPolarity C

3FC/APC


4Yellow

0other

4MM 50/125 (OM3)

4848

303.0mS

202.0m


4FC/UPC


5Black


5MM 50/125 (OM4)

7272

0other

252.5m


5SC/APC


6Red 


6MM 62.5/125 (OM1)

9696


303.0mS


6SC/UPC


0other



144144


0other


7LC/APC





0other




8LC/UPC









9STMU









0other