Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  12 Fibers MTP/MPO Single-Mode Fiber Loopback

12 Fibers MTP/MPO Single-Mode Fiber Loopback

Product Details

      Introduce

       Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.


Technical parameters    

Parameter

Fiber type

9/125 OS2 Single-Mode

Return loss

SM50dB

Fiber connector

MTPG]9B4(DL`$G$%UQ~BHURU40.png Female, APC

Insertion loss

SM(G657A1)<1.0dB

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Operation temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Dimensions

80mm*10mm