Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  1×2 PM Coupler

1×2 PM Coupler

Product Details

Product Features

Low insertion loss

Wide wavelength range

Low crosstalk

Compact structure

Switch speed is quick

 

Application

Passive optical networks

Light protection system

Measurement system

Network monitoring


 Technical specification

Type

1x2

Operating Wavelength (nm) 

1310 or 1550

Bandwidth (nm)

±40

Excess Loss (dB)

≤1.0

Coupling Ratio (%)

1/99

≤21.6/0.6

2/98

≤18.6/0.7

3/97

≤16.3/0.8

5/95

≤14.6/0.9

10/90

≤11.5/1.0

20/80

≤8.1/1.7

30/70

≤6.1/2.3

40/60

≤4.8/3.0

50/50

≤3.8/3.8

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥20

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Fiber Type

Panda fiber

Package Dimension (mm)

φ5.5×L38

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-0 to +70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower. The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.


Biaxial work

Port1 is the incoming optical end,Port2 is the small spectral ratio, and Port3 is the large spectral ratio.

(LGNH)YT6[0OV83JIN2%7]7.png



Slow axis work, fast axis cut-off

Port3 is the incoming optical end,Port2 is the small spectral ratio, and Port1 is the large spectral ratio.

NL%D50BRZS3(YBY{E$1U$MV.png


Ordering information  HC-PMIS-1×2-A-B-C-D-E-F


A

B

C

D

E

F

PMIS

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio

Axis Alignment

Pigtail Type

Length

Connector


1310=1310nm

1550=1550nm

 

1/99

2/98

3/97

……

50/50 

 

 

 

 

F=Fast Axis Blocked

B=Both Axis Working

 

1=250um

2=900um loose tube

3=3mm loose tube

 

H=0.5m

8=0.8m

1=1.0m

5=1.5m

2=2m

 

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

6=LC/PC