Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  3 port PM Circulator

3 port PM Circulator

Product Details

Product features

Low insertion loss

High stability and reliability

Compact size

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

 

Application

Dispersion compensation

Two-way transmission system

Optical fiber sensor

Add/drop multiplexing

Instrument test and measurement


Technical specification

Type

3 Port

Operating Wavelength (nm) 

1310 or 1550

Bandwidth (nm)

±30

Typ. Isolation (dB)

46

Isolation (dB)

≥40

Typ. Insertion Loss (dB)

0.7

Insertion Loss (dB) @,-5 to +70(1310/1550nm)

≤0.9

Extinction Ratio (dB)

Type B (Both of axis working)

≥20

Type F (Fast axis blocked)

≥22

Cross Talk (dB)

≥50

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Fiber Type

1310nm :PM 1310;1550nm:PM1550

Package Dimension (mm)

φ5.5×L50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-0 to +70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

*Type A is Double Stage,TypeB is Single Stage.

*Fast Axis Blocking *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower. *The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.  fast axis is blocked.



Product Dimensions

AQBK@[B~XU81H}V]T_)WYWS.png



Ordering information  HC-PMOC-A-B-C-D-E-F


A

B

C

D

E

F

PMOC

Wavelength

Ports

Axis Alignment

Pigtail Type

Length

Connector


1310=1310nm

1550=1550nm

 

3=3 Ports 

 

 

 

 

F=Fast Axis Blocked

B=Both Axis Working

 

1=250um

2=900um loose tube

3=3mm loose tube

 

H=0.5m

8=0.8m

1=1.0m

5=1.5m

2=2m

 

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

6=LC/PC