Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  CWDM OADM Module

CWDM OADM Module

Product Details

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL

High Channel Isolation

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

High Stability and reliability


Applications

WDM System

Line Monitoring

Cellular Application

Telecommunication

Fiber Optical amplifier

 

Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux                    Mux

 Demux

    Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Center Wavelength nm

1270~1610/1271~1611

Channel Spacingnm

20

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband

 (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

±7.5/±6.5

Insertion LossdB

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel   UniformitydB

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

IsolationdB

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Channel RippledB

<0.3

Insertion Loss   Temperature Sensitivity(dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength   Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

Polarization   Dependent LossdB

<0.1

Polarization   Mode Dispersionps

<0.1

DirectivitydB

50

Return LossdB

>45

Maximum Power   HandlingmW

300

Operating   Temperature()

-5~+75

Storage   Temperature()

-40~+85

 

Package   dimension(mm)

L100×W80×H10

L120×W80×H18

L141×W115×H18

Note1Above specifications are for devices without connector.2Specifications may change without notice.

Dimension (Unit:mm)

100×80×10mm

0A5U$LOOJT`EH8AHEKBDXQL.png



120×80×18mm

YA`N8XCR5@Y))AG{DCLXOU8.png

 

 

140×115×18 mm

[$ZXTQ]KV{7W1U%K21%$UOE.png


Ordering Information  HCCWDMABCDEF

A

B

C

D

E

F

Number of Channels

1st Channel

Configuration

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

04:4 Channel

08:8 Channel

16:16 Channel

18:18 Channel

N:N Channel

 

 

27:1270nm

……

47:1470nm

49:1490nm

……

61:1610nm

M:Mux

D:Demux

O:OADM

1:Bare fiber

2:

900um loose tube

3:2mm   Cable

4:3mm   Cable

1:1m

2:2m

S:Specify

0:None

1:FC/APC

2:FC/PC

3:SC/APC

4:SC/PC

5:ST

6:LC

S:Specify