Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  1x4 Optical Switch

1x4 Optical Switch

Product Details

Feature

Compact structure

Low IL

Fast switch time


Application

PON Network

Protection

Instrumentation

Network monitor


     Specifications

Parameters

Specifications

Unit

Operating   Wavelength

1260~1620(SM)850(MM)

nm

Insertion   Loss

≤1.2

dB

Wavelength   Dependent Loss

≤0.25

dB

Polarization   Dependent Loss

≤0.05

dB

Temperature   Dependent Loss

≤0.25

dB

Return   Loss

SM≥50     MM≥30

dB

Cross   Talk

SM≥55  MM≥50

dB

Switch   Time

≤8

ms

Repeatability

≤±0.02

dB

Durability

≥107

times

Operating   Voltage

3 or 5

V

Switch   Type

Non-Latching/Latching


Operating   Temperature

20~70

Storage   Temperature

40~85

Optical   Power

≤500

mW

Dimension

23.0L×27.0W×8.2H

mm



Pin Configurations

Latching Type:

Type

Optical

Route

Relay

Electric Drive

State Sensor

1×4

Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

 

Latching

Input- Port 1(Black)

Relay1

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay2

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Input- Port 2 (red)

Relay1

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay2

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

Input- Port 3(blue)

Relay1

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay2

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

Input- Port 4(White)

Relay1

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay2

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-Latching Type:

Type

Optical

Route

Relay

Electric Drive

State Sensor

1×4

Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Non-

Latching

Input- Port 1(Black)

Relay1

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay2

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Input- Port 2 (red)

Relay1

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay2

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Input- Port 3(blue)

Relay1

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Relay2

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Input- Port 4(White)

Relay1

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Relay2

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 


Dimension(mm)

image.png


Ordering Information:  HCOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G


   A

          B

             C

                      D

                E

          F

            G

Type

Wavelength

       Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Dimension

Fiber Length

Connector

 

Mini 1x4

 

850:   850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

D:1310/1550nm

X:       other

 

3L:  Latching

3N: Non-latching

5L:   Latching

5N: Non-latching

 

SM:  Single Mode

M1:Multi-mode 50/125

M2:Multi-mode 62.5/125

X:      other

 

025:  Φ0.25mm

09:  Φ0.9mm

X:    other

 

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: other

 

00: None

FP: FC/UPC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/UPC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/UPC

LA: LC/APC

X: other




If you need more support , Please contact us.