Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  2×2T Optical Switch

2×2T Optical Switch

Product Details


Feature

Compact structure

Low IL

Fast switch time


Application

PON Network

Protection

 Instrumentation

 Network monitor


Specifications

Parameters

Unit

HC-OSW-2×2T

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1260~1620

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤1.0(typical:0.8

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.25

Temperature Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.2

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.05

Return Loss

dB

SM≥50

Crosstalk

dB

SM≥55

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Swtich Time

ms

≤8

Durability

times

≥10 million

Operating Voltage

V

3.0 or 5.0

Optical Power

mw

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

RH%

5~95

Dimension

mm

L27xW12.6xH8.2

Note:1.Within   operating temperature and all SOP.              

     2.Excluding connector, and add 0.2dB IL   for each connector.


Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

State Sensor

2x2T



Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

P1-P4P3-P2

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P3P2-P4

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

A

P1-P4P3-P2





Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P3P2-P4

V+

-

-

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Electrical Specification

Type

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V    Latching

4.5~5.5V

36~44mA

125Ω

5V    Non-latching

4.5~5.5V

26~32mA

175Ω

3V    Latching

2.7~3.3V

54~66mA

50Ω

3V    Non-latching

2.7~3.3V

39~47mA

70Ω


 Dimension(mm)

image.png

 

     Ordering Information: HCOSW-2×2T-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Test Wavelength

Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Dimension

Fiber Length

Connector

1310:  1310nm

3L:   Latching

SM:    Single Mode

025:  Φ0.25mm

05: 0.5m

00: None

1550:  1550nm

3N:    Non-latching

X:    other

09:    Φ0.9mm

10: 1.0m

FP: FC/UPC

D:    1310/1550nm

5L:   Latching


X:     other

15: 1.5m

FA: FC/APC

X:     other

5N:    Non-latching



X: other

SP: SC/UPC






SA: SC/APC






LP: LC/UPC






LA: LC/APC






X: other




     If you need more support , Please contact us .