Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  D1X2 Optical Switch

D1X2 Optical Switch

Product Details

Feature

Compact structure

Low IL

Fast switch time


Application

PON Network

Protection

Instrumentation

Network monitor


Specifications    

Parameters

Unit

HC-OSW-D1×2

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1260~1620

MM:850±40

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

850

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.8(typical :0.6)

Wavelength Dependent   Loss

dB

≤0.25

Temperature Dependent   Loss

dB

≤0.2

Polarization   Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.05

Return Loss

dB

SM≥50,MM≥30

Crosstalk

dB

SM≥55,MM≥35

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Swtich Time

ms

≤8

Durability

times

≥10   million

Operating Voltage

V

3.0 or 5.0

Optical Power

mw

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

RH%

5~95

Dimension

mm

L27xW12xH8.2

Note:1.Within operating   temperature and all SOP.             

      2.Excluding connector, and add 0.2dB IL for   each connector.


Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

State Sensor

D1x2



Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

P1-P1‵



GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

P2-P2‵

B

P1-P3‵

V+

GND



Open

Close

Close

Open

P2-P4‵

Non-

latching

A

P1-P1‵

-

-

-

-

Close

Open

Open

Close

P2-P2‵

B

P1-P3‵

V+

-

-

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P2-P4‵


Electrical Specification

Type

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V    Latching

4.5~5.5V

36~44mA

125Ω

5V    Non-latching

4.5~5.5V

26~32mA

175Ω

3V    Latching

2.7~3.3V

54~66mA

50Ω

3V    Non-latching

2.7~3.3V

39~47mA

70Ω


Dimension(mm)

image.png

      Ordering Information:  HC-OSW-D1×2-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Test Wavelength

Type

Fiber Type

Fiber Dimension

Fiber Length

Connector

850:    850nm

3L:   Latching

SM:  Single Mode

025:  Φ0.25mm

05: 0.5m

00: None

1310:  1310nm

3N:  Non-latching

M1:Multi-mode 50/125

09:  Φ0.9mm

10: 1.0m

FP: FC/UPC

1550:  1550nm

5L:   Latching

M2:Multi-mode 62.5/125

X:   other

15: 1.5m

FA: FC/APC

D:    1310/1550nm

5N:  Non-latching

X:    other


X: other

SP: SC/UPC

X:     other





SA: SC/APC






LP: LC/UPC






LA: LC/APC






X: other





 If you need more support , Please contact us.