Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Equipment  >  MPO Optical Bypass Switch Equipment

MPO Optical Bypass Switch Equipment

Product Details


MPO bypass switch system is a kind of light is applied to optical fiber communication field and can automatic bypass fault intelligent network node system, through the automatic identification of the network node power supply system and optical signal output state, when the node fault system, automatically instantaneous switch, light path around the fault of network nodes, so as to avoid network node all resistance barriers, maintain system connected to normal。


Features

Transparent transmission for optical physical links

Supports gigabit and gigabit network

Multiple heartbeat patterns

Low insertion loss, high stability instantaneous switch


Range of application

Network security node device protection system

Remote transfer device node protection system


Technical parameters

parameter

Unit

Indicators



Single mode

Multimode

Test the wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

850

Insertion loss

dB

≤ 1.5

≤ 1.5

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

≥30

Crosstalk

dB

≥ 55

≥ 35

Wavelength dependent loss

dB

≤ 0.25

≤ 0.25

Polarization dependent loss

dB

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.1

Switch time

ms

< 10

< 10

Optical fiber type


SM(9/125um)

MM(OM3)

Optical connector


MPO/PC(Male head)

Monitor the port


RJ45、RS-232

Working power supply

V

AC: 85 ~ 264(50/60Hz)or DC: 36 ~ 72

Power consumption

W

< 5

Working temperature

-5 ~ 55

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 75

The case type


1U standard 19 "rack(483×220×44mm)


The light path principle

image.png

Application solutions

image.png

Networking application of intelligent light Bypass switch


Order information:HC-OBP-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Structure

Working wavelength

Protect the way

To protect the imlet

Number of light detection   paths

Heartbeat/communication   interface

Power supply mode

1:1U Stationary

3: 13/15 single   mode

1: useing

1: 1 disc 4 road

0: No ground   light

1:USB

1: USB power   supply

2: 1U

Insert disc

4: More than 85   die

3: Power loss +   passive heartbeat

2: 2 plate 8 road

1: R1 R2   detection

2:RS232

2:AC85~265V

X: Other

X: Other

4: Power loss + active heartbeat

3: 3 plate of   no.12

2: R1 and R4   detection

3:RJ45

3:DC36~72V



5: Detecting   light + passive heartbeat

4: Four set 16   road

X: Other

4:RS232/RJ45

4: Double AC



6: Light detection + active heartbeat

X: Other


5:RS485

5: Double DC



X: Other



6:RS485/RJ45

6: Hybrid AC/DC