Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Equipment  >  Optical Bypass Switch Equipment

Optical Bypass Switch Equipment

Product Details

 Features

Transparent transmission for optical physical links

Supports gigabit and gigabit network

Multiple heartbeat patterns

Low insertion loss, high stability instantaneous switch


Range of application

PDH, SDH line protection system

DWDM line protection system

Power communication line protection system

CATV line protection system


Parameters

parameter

Unit

Indicators



Single mode

Multimode

Test the wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

850

Insertion loss

dB

≤ 1.5

≤ 1.5

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

≥30

Crosstalk

dB

≥ 55

≥ 35

Wavelength dependent loss

dB

≤ 0.25

≤ 0.25

Polarization dependent   loss

dB

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.1

Switch time

ms

10

10

Optical fiber type


SM9/125um

MM62.5/125um

Optical connector


LC/PC

Monitor the port


RJ45RS-232

Working power supply

V

AC: 85 26450/60HzOr DC: 36 72

Power consumption

W

5

Working temperature

-5 55

Storage temperature

-20 75

The case type


1U standard 19 "rack483×220×44mm


light path principle

image.png

Application solutions

image.png

Order information HC-OBP-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Structure

Working wavelength

Protect the way

To protect the imlet

Number of light detection   paths

Heartbeat/communication   interface

The power supply mode

1: 1U rack type

3: 13/15   single mode

1: useing

1:1 road

0: No ground   light

1:USB

1: USB power   supply

5: Insert disc

4: More than   85 die

3: Power loss +   passive heartbeat

2:2 road

1: R1, R2   detection

2:RS232

2:AC85~265V

X: Other

X: Other

4: Power loss +   active heartbeat

4: 4 road

2:R1-R4   detection

3:RJ45

3:DC36~72V



5: Detecting   light + passive heartbeat

X: Other

X: Other

4:RS232/RJ45

4: Double AC



6: Light   detection + active heartbeat



5:RS485

5: Double DC



X: Other



6:RS485/RJ45

6: Hybrid AC/DC