Welcome to HC OPTICAL!

Home  >  Products  >  Optical Device  >  48X48 MEMS Matrix optical switch module

48X48 MEMS Matrix optical switch module

Product Details


Features


Modular Design

Non-Blocking Switching

“any-to-any” switch

High stability and reliability


Applications

Data Center

Instrumentation

Configuration OADM

OXC



 Diagram of internal light path


48-1.png















Technical parameters


Type no.

MEMS-48X48

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion loss

≤4.0dB(Included connector)

Return loss

<45   dB

Switch cross talk

<45   dB

Polarization dependent loss

<0.2dB

Wavelength dependent loss

<1.5dB

Switching time

<30ms

Repeatability

<0.1dB

Maximum   Optical Input Power

<23dBm

PD report accuracy

±0.5dB (at -50 to 23 dBm)

Fiber type

Corning   SMF-28, 250μm   with 900μm   loose tube

Fiber length

0.5m±0.01m

Connectors

FC/PC

Supervision   interface

RS232

Operating voltage

5V

Power   Consumption

<25W

Operating   Temperature

-10 ~ 70 °C

Storage   Temperature

-40 ~ 80 °C

Package   Dimension

450×400×35mm



Structural diagram


48-2.png





















Pin definition


Pin#

Signal   name

Type

电平

Description

1

+5V

I

+5V

+5V 5A Power supply

2

GND

N

N

workplace

3

GND

N

N

workplace

4

RS232-Tx

O

RS232

Transmit   Data

5

RS232-Rx

I

RS232

Receive   Data




If you need any support ,  Please  contact us.